Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Name Role
Lorraine Clarke    Regional Director/Executive Principal
Charlotte Phillip Head of School
Victoria Harrington Assistant Headteacher
Lesley Bowles Business Manager

 

Middle Leadership Team
Name Role
Frances Nicholls SENCO
Joanne Davis Pastoral Manager
Jane Thewlis EYFS Lead
Sophie Nation RWI Lead

 

Regional Leads
                           Name    Role
                  Simon Hawthorne Inclusion
                 Rebecca Stewart English
                 Louvaine Shore Maths
                 Sam Bowe EYFS & RWI

 

 

Class Teachers
Name Role
Lisa Wheatley EYFS Class Teacher
Jane Thewlis EYFS Class Teacher
Rebecca Bevan (0.6) EYFS Class Teacher
Tara Bradley (0.4) EYFS Class Teacher
Ros Edworthy Year 1 Class Teacher
Sophie Nation Year 1 Class Teacher
Francesca Mould Year 2 Class Teacher
Cherie Saunders Year 2 Class Teacher
Laura Godden Year 3 Class Teacher
Catriona Malone Year 3 Class Teacher
Susannah Ayres Year 4 Class Teacher
Debbie Noakes (0.6) Year 4 Class Teacher
Claire Nice (0.4) Year 4 Class Teacher
Ellie Sloan Year 5 Class Teacher
Simon Jupp Year 5 Class Teacher
Sam Henham Year 6 Class Teacher
Milton Miltiadou Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Inclusion Team
Name Role
Frances Nicholls SENCo
Joanna Davies Pastoral Manager
Kym Browning Engagement & Learning Mentor
Liam Mann Engagement & Learning Mentor
Kylie Hobbs Engagement & Learning Mentor
Elaine Cruttenden Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Claire Du Randt Inclusion Officer

 

Individual Needs Assistants
Name Role
Teresa McClure Individual Needs Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants
Name Role
Michelle Bance EYFS (Nursery) Teaching Assistant
Jade Gibbons EYFS (Nursery) Teaching Assistant
Charlotte Hardcastle EYFS (Reception)
Ema Sellens EYFS (Reception)
Sarah Gurr Year 1
Claire Blower Year 1
Sally Gander Year 2
Anne Jones Year 2
Miranda Lansdell Year 3
Sally Franklin Year 3
Jane Wickens Year4
Nancy Strivens Year 4
Hazel Okines Year 5
Raine Jefferies Year 5
Zena Wilson Year 6
Kate Ward Year 6

 

Midday Supervisors
Name Role
Lisa Harmer Mid-Day Supervisor
Teresa McClure Mid-Day Supervisor
Paul McClure Mid-Day Supervisor
Kylie Hobbs Mid-Day Supervisor
Zena Wilson Mid-Day Supervisor

 

Breakfast/After School Club
Name Role
Sally Franklin Lead Breakfast Club
Tracey Huggett Lead After School Club
Teresa McClure Assistant
Liam Mann Assistant

 

Office/Site Supervision Staff
Name Role
Lesley Bowles Business Manager
Ruth Newham-Bentley School Secretary
Nina Johns School Receptionist
Paul McClure Site Manager
Georgina Carman Cleaner
Charlotte Hardcastle Cleaner
Dorinda Payne Cleaner
Nancy Strivens Cleaner