Meet the Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Name Role
Lorraine Clarke Regional Director/Executive Principal
Charlotte Phillip Head of School
Steve Miles Deputy Headteacher
Simon Hawthorne Regional Lead for Inclusion
Sam Bowe Regional Lead - Teaching & Learning
Victoria Harrington Regional Lead - Teaching & Learning
Frances Nicholls SENCo
Lesley Bowles Business Manager

 

Middle Leadership Team
Name Role
Abbie Saxby EYFS Lead
  KS1 Lead
Abigail Adam KS2 Lead
  Maths Mastery Lead
  English Lead
  KS2 Maths Lead

 

Class Teachers
Name Role
Abbie Saxby EYFS Class Teacher
Lisa Wheatley EYFS Class Teacher
Danielle Goodchild EYFS Class Teacher
Ros Edworthy Year 1 Class Teacher
Simone Baggerstaff Year 1 Class Teacher
Sophie Nation Year 2 Class Teacher
Catriona Malone Year 2 Class Teacher
Laura Godden Year 3 Class Teacher
Susannah Ayers Year 3 Class Teacher
Simon Jupp Year 4 Class Teacher
Debbie Noakes (0.6) Year 4 Class Teacher
Claire Nice (0.4) Year 4 Class Teacher
Danny Rowe Year 5 Class Teacher
Cherie Saunders Year 5 Class Teacher
Abigail Adam Year 6 Class Teacher
Milton Miltiadou Year 6 Class Teacher

 

Inclusion Team
Name Role
Frances Nicholls SENCo
Kym Browning Engagement & Learning Mentor
Shelley Wilkinson Engagement & Learning Mentor
Liam Mann Engagement & Learning Mentor
Claire Blower Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Elaine Cruttehdeh Speech & Language Teaching Assistant
Carol O'Prey Phonics (RWI) Teaching Assistant
Claire Du Randt Inclusion Officer

 

Individual Needs Assistants
Name Role
Kylie Hobbs Individual Needs Assistant
Teresa McClure Individual Needs Assistant
Zena Wilson Individual Needs Assistant

 

Teaching Assistants
Name Role
Louise Blake Deputy Nursery Manager
Michelle Bance EYFS (Nursery Practitioner)
Jade Gibbons EYFS (Nursery Practitioner)
Toni Holden EYFS (Nursery Practitioner)
Charlotte Hardcastle EYFS (Reception)
Claire Pickett EYFS (Reception)
Sara Gurr Year 1
Sally Franklin Year 1
Ema Sellens Year2
Ann Jones Year 2
Chloe Haynes Year 3
Sally Gander Year 3
Hazel Okines Year 4
Raine Jefferies Year4
Nancy Strivens Year 5
Miranda Landsell Year 5
Ellie Sloan Year 5 ITT
Jane Taylor Year 6
Kate Ward Year 6

 

Midday Supervisors
Name Role
Lisa Harmer Mid-Day Supervisor
Teresa McClure Mid-Day Supervisor
Paul McClure Mid-Day Supervisor
Kate Ward Mid-Day Supervisor
Zena Wilson Mid-Day Supervisor

 

Breakfast/After School Club
Name Role
Sally Franklin Lead Breakfast Club
Tracey Huggett Lead After School Club
Sally Franklin Assistant
Teresa McClure Assistant
Kate Ward Assistant
Liam Mann Assistant

 

Office/Site Supervision Staff
Name Role
Lesley Bowles Business Manager
Ruth Newham-Bentley School Secretary
Nina Johns School Receptionist
Paul McClure Site Manager
Rebecca Baldwin Cleaner
Georgina Carman Cleaner
Charlotte Hardcastle Cleaner
Dorinda Payne Cleaner
Nancy Strivens Cleaner